Confortable Habitacion En Flores

Confortable Habitacion En Flores Buenos Aires offers proximity to such tourist attractions as Virgen Inmaculada de Lourdes, situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away.

This homestay is 2.3 km from Avenida 9 De Julio and 4.9 km from Plaza Inmigrantes de Armenia. The extensive public park "Parque Centenario" is 10 minutes by car from the apartment. Confortable Habitacion En Flores is 300 metres from Carabobo underground station and in the vicinity of Mendez de Andes bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Confortable Habitacion En Flores Buenos Aires
Cuartos En El Segundo Piso De Casa De Artista En Flores
Mobile-only price

Cuartos En El Segundo Piso De Casa De Artista En Flores

506 m from property
USD 45 USD 41
per night
Habitacion Privada En Departamento Familiar En Buenos Aires
Mobile-only price

Habitacion Privada En Departamento Familiar En Buenos Aires

9.6
Exceptional 5 reviews
831 m from property
USD 33 USD 30
per night
Habitac Indiv Casa De Familia, Flores
Mobile-only price

Habitac Indiv Casa De Familia, Flores

6.8
Pleasant 130 reviews
851 m from property
USD 13 USD 12
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery
    15 km

    Train stations

    Flores Station
    900 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • Security
    • Luggage storage
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    For kids

    • Adults only !

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Patio
    • Garden furniture
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Confortable Habitacion En Flores?
      Popular spots near Confortable Habitacion En Flores include the extensive public park "Parque Centenario", Plaza Inmigrantes de Armenia, Avenida 9 De Julio, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Confortable Habitacion En Flores?
      The starting rate for a room at Confortable Habitacion En Flores is $22.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Confortable Habitacion En Flores?
      Guests of Confortable Habitacion En Flores may check in from 12:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the homestay?
      Dining venues near the homestay include Samhain Pub and La Casona de Flores restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery
    15 km

    Train stations

    Flores Station
    900 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Confortable Habitacion En Flores Buenos Aires

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close